Sunday, November 28, 2010

BEAST's "showcase"

Yesterday, BEAST arrived in Japan for their debut showcase.

Yeah they called it a "showcase". But all I think is "showcase my ass. This is like a freaking concert!" LOLOL!! Like seriously it was so hardcore.

Like seriously if this is what they called a showcase, can't WAIT for their BEAST Airline Concert next month. Like holy crap man LOLOL!!

They really went all out, they even had a lion and tiger to showcase their "beastly" image to the Japanese B2UTY!

But the lions didn't really do much, they just kinda laid there while our boys performed for the fans :P

They performed 9 songs. Oasis and Beautiful were the encore songs!!

But seriously Japanese B2UTY, if I didn't think you were super amazing enough yesterday, after seeing the pictures of the showcase, you were bloody out of this world!

Thank you Japanese B2UTY for making BEAST feel the love! And to show them that they are always loved and supporter no matter where they go! =D

BEAST fan balloon

Here's what's next on my posts on the things I currently have. I'm not sure this was the next thing I got, I really don't remember. LOL!

As you can see I blew one up and display in my room and I still have another one in case of emergencies :P I also got some for Lian for her 18th BEAST shower as well! It was actually more shiny at first but it got less and less shiny over the months and yeah, but still pretty cool and still blown up (:

They're pretty cool because personally I love balloons, like A LOT! They make me really really happy for some reason haha! And I love BEAST a lot more than I love balloons and they make me extremely happy. So logically BEAST fan balloon is like, major win right?

I actually blew this up after my exams because I did so bad in it ): But the balloon cheered me up soon enough! :P

To B2UTY that don't have a balloon yet I suggest you get one! It's like seriously the greatest balloon ever made hahaha! <33

BEAST in Japan

As you should know, BEAST debuted in Japan today. Well it's past midnight now, but, yeah, whatever LOL!

I was so excited when I saw that you get these BEAST cards with the Japanese album.

Taken from Bee235st@twitter

From what I understood in her tweet, she got them with the album that she bought at the market. I pre-ordered a copy, I hope it comes with it too!! :P

But I was so surprised to see all the fans lined up to welcome BEAST to Japan. There were so many. They must've been really happy to see that they had a lot of fans that were ready and willing to support them.

However this was not all. Look and how they were gathered! Doesn't it just make you warm and fluffy inside seeing Japanese B2UTY's dedication!?


For BEAST's Japan Debut, B2UTY are trying to trend #yokosob2st on Twitter so please help out!!

Saturday, November 27, 2010

BBQ Chicken

Just saw these neat BBQ Chicken booklet things, they're postcard calendars! I really want them. But being biased and not wanting to photo-spam this blog too much, just gonna post Yoseob haha! <3

LOL I'm sorry but in what way does this advertise chicken? LOL!!! Nonetheless I want want want!! Look how precious he lookssss!! <33 How can anyone not love this boy? Kekek!!

There were lots of other cute pages too, like 2Jun ones was heaps adorable kekeke! Oh also. LOOK! DOOJOON & ROSE!

Friday, November 26, 2010

BEAST YO SUB with DALMATIAN DRAMA Digital Single Teaser MV

Hmm I swear I already typed up this blog and thought it was posted already. But I guess it didn't. Don't know where it went :S So I'll just have to type it again.

The update from last night of DalBeast song on November 29th is actually YoDa song!! =D Man I really find it weird saying YoDa, I've always called it DanSeob. Oh well, Soulmate0115 is back baby!! Can't wait for it!!

BEAST always grants my wishes it's so cool (and kinda creepy) LOL!

I really can't wait for this!! I hope November 29th means November 28th midnight!! Kekeke!! Really wanna listen!!

And LOL at the man, he was surprised that Yoseob was the hyung xDD

BEAST hoodie

I'm pretty sure I got this next? Haha like I bought these things months ago so I don't really remember the order of the things anymore. This is a BEAST hoodie, unofficial of course.

I bought this when there was only a white one available. I think there's a black one now? Can't recall.

Picture is from back in the pre-debut days hehe. Even in the silhouette you can easily tell which one is which kekeke. The material is actually really nice and fluffy inside, keeps me really warm.

And you choose one of the six members' name at the back too.

Being a Yoseob bias, I bought the Yoseob one haha. But I also bought a Doojoon one for my friend that I showered with BEAST gifts, first thing I got her if I remember right.

I wore this hoodie often when it was cold, I usually wore it at home because I didn't want it getting dirty or anything hahah! But there are times where I just put the hoodie over my pyjamas if I needed to drive my brother to tutor or something like that and couldn't be bothered getting changed.

The weather is very warm now so I don't wear this anymore but I will when it gets colder again (:

BEAST / B2ST (비스트) - Beautiful [MR] (Instrumental) + DL Link

Download link:

This is absolutely amazing. The instrumental made on this channel is always so wonderful, I usually listen to them when I'm studying in an attempt to prevent myself from singing along, it usually doesn't work with BEAST songs LOL!

This is the Beautiful Instrumental and it sounds great! Please check it out and check out karaokeKpop's Channel for other great Instrumentals.

Thursday, November 25, 2010

[RUMOUR] BEAST and DALMATIAN to release a song together titled "첫 눈 그리고 첫 키스 (First Snow and First Kiss)" @ Nov 29th 2010.

OMG I know this is just a rumour so far (as labeled) but OMG!

I hope it's trueeee~~!!! I want this so much!!

Ever since Dalmatian debuted I've wanted DalBeast loving (Yoseob & Daniel :P) and ahh~~ This is even better than them being on stage together or anything!! A song together!! Uwahh~~

Taken from mybeastyboys@twitter


[CONFIRMED] BEAST and DALMATIAN to release a song together titled "첫 눈 그리고 첫 키스 (First Snow and First Kiss)" @ Nov 29th 2010.

OMG SO HAPPY RIGHT NOW!!!!! This has been a great day!!! We get DalBeast in 4 days! Woo!!!!

It's gonna be a Digital Single, confirmed by Melon! =D

Taken from mybeastyboys@twitter

BEAST light stick

So here's the next thing I currently have! I'm trying my best to post these things I currently have in the order that I got them, I think I got this after I got the albums, I'm pretty sure? LOL! Oh well! I've had this thing for monthsssss now! =D

This is the BEAST light stick!

I don't know I thought it was pretty cool haha! I should've taken a photo of the light turned off but I didn't think that far haha! The green thing wrapped around it the handle there allows you to hang it around your neck for convenience during performances and stuff! :P

I bought this before the ones for the individual member ones came out, and I still have yet to be bothered ordering those six in haha! I think there's a new BEAST one as well, I can't recall correctly. But I'll take pictures once I decide to order them!

But right now I'm hunting for the official CUBE light sticks! They are a must-have!

Lian's 18th BEAST shower

So basically my bestest B2UTY friend ever Lian, turned 18 last month but her presents hadn't all arrived yet. I got everything the other day and I've been trying to give it to her but things kept coming up.

Here's a little something I made in 2 minutes for her on the day of her birthday. She really loves this picture of Doojoon haha!

And here's the presents I got for her! =D

BEAST is in the cube! Hahah yes lame I know. But I thought this was pretty cool so I made a BEAST one for her using the Mastermind album photoshoot. It uses properties of a glass prism and refracts and it's all cool. Logically 6 members of Beast on 6-faced cube haha! I placed it in the box so that when she opened it, the first thing she saw would be Doojoon :P

Of course the others were there too but Doojoon, Yoseob and Kikwang were the main pretty ones because they are her favourite three. The other three don't really have an order, she doesn't really rank them haha!

I also bought her this Doojoon shirt in Midnight Blue, because you know, BEAST's colour is Pearl Midnight Blue, it only feels right :P I hope it fits her though, because the Yoseob one I bought for myself ended up being pretty big for a size small =\ 

She didn't open it from the packet so that's all I can show you, but I will have a picture of my Yoseob one up later in my entries as I continue posting the current merchandise that I have.

I also got her this poster from the Hot Chili Paper magazine, I decided to give it to her the day it arrived so this is a picture of my one, but it's the same thing haha!

I really liked this poster, because the texture of it wasn't paper, it felt more like a soft rough canvas sort of thing, and it was larger than the usual posters we get in the album! Not the mention that the boys looked absolutely gorgeous in this magazine. I wanted to get the DVD and magazine but they are like impossible to find right now T_T

While blogging I realised that I didn't take a picture of her magazine, but here's a picture of my one instead.

This is Bromide Magazine No. 55. We wanted it before but I forgot to order it, so I ordered it for her birthday haha! It unexpectedly came with this Doojoon card thing. I had absolutely no idea why it was there. I even flipped through the magazine looking if they had the other members, but they didn't. Damn. Haha! But it was good that her bias was Doojoon hehe!

The magazine also has other artists like Dalmatian, Miss A, Co-Ed School, 2NE1, BoA, SHINee, etc, etc. But the poster was BEAST/2NE1.

I also got her the BEAST fan balloon teehee! But again I just realised that I didn't take a picture so took a picture of mine.

I got two of them for her hehe, these balloons were the only thing that arrived on time for her birthday but I decided to wait to give it with the others! =D I really like the balloon, I blew one of mine up already and it's just in my room. I'll show a picture of it later on in my entries (:

Now of course, I can't have gotten her all that BEAST merchandise for her birthday and not get something very important! Drum roll pleaseeeeee~~~

Yup Mastermind album! Her birthday was during Soom days so Lights Go On Again still hadn't come out yet. 

Again I didn't end up taking a picture of her album since she didn't want to take it out of the bubble wrap yet. So here's a picture of my one haha! She was very happy to receive it since she didn't have it yet. I bought it during Soom promotions so this album counted towards their sales for the awards! :P

Along with this album was the poster!! When I bought mine it didn't come with a poster so I have yet to get one, but I literally have no wall space left in my room so I'm not in any rush to get it. Here's hers!

Yeah crap picture. But the quality of this poster is pretty good. And I really liked how they looked as well. This is her first album poster because she bought the first two albums without the poster. Hehe yay!

That wraps up my long blog entry of Lian's presents! Happy belated birthday Lian! I gave you a BEAST shower on your 18th! :P I'm happy that you liked all the presents and your reaction when you opened it was enough for me! (:

Wednesday, November 24, 2010

[FANCAM] 101123 Yoseob @ ηαяsнα vσℓυмε υρ ραятү #2

Okay really I thought this was a nice fancam, it was pretty good. It's a fancam I've been waiting for. But the music seriously killed it for me. Like not even just a little bit, but like, totally killed it that I can't even acknowledge its cuteness to its fullest. Really should've kept the original audio, or if it was ABSOLUTELY unbearable, then a more suitable background music? =='

My first KPop albums

Since I got into BEAST after this album came out, they wouldn't have won awards when I bought it. Also I don't usually buy CDs, it's always the iPod Touch LOL!

But with BEAST, I felt like I needed the albums or I would die. I never got around
to buying BEAST Is The B2ST album so I bought it in the same shipment as Shock Of The New Era.

I was highly impressed with the album, it was a nice thick sturdy canvas with the little things that made it nice like the wireframes.

The lyrics booklet was far different from what I was used to, it was a nice thick book filled with pictures that I adored staring at. And there was even a thank you booklet with messages from the members.

Better yet I got the poster with the album too!

I don't know if it's just me since it's my first time buying a KPop album, but this poster was better quality than the usual JRock posters I have and larger too. I quite liked it. I took down some posters on my wall and put it up right away (:

Very nice for my first KPop album.

I ordered Shock Of The New Era at the same time like mentioned above. This time it could've counted towards their awards but I was not knowledgeable enough to know the different sites to use.

I was really into this, it wasn't as flashy was BEAST Is The B2ST but I was looking forward it a lot after seeing the the lyrics book for the first mini album. I already saw the pictures but I just really wanted to see it in the booklet haha! I absolutely loved how Yoseob and Doojoon looked in these pictures.

The lyrics book was stuck to the cover, I think we can peel it off, but I don't want to so mine is still stuck on hehe. The CD is really nice and fancy too, I liked it (:

Like the first mini album I got a poster with this one too!

I wasn't as happy with this poster because they weren't really together. It was just sloppily cropped together. Nonetheless I liked it still and I put it up below the BEAST Is The B2ST poster! (:

I guess that's all for now. Thanks for reading!

Tomorrow I'll post something else of mine! =D




So I currently have an Anime Blog - The Anime Diary that I've recently started up again since my HSC is over. Last night I decided to do a similar one, but with BEAST. So of course this blog will only have BEAST-related stuff. Will be like my thoughts on BEAST updates and the BEAST part of my life I guess. Hehe!

But I don't really know what to post first here. So I took photos of BEAST things I currently have and I will post one a day to get this blog rolling along. Then hopefully I will get some B2UTY-ful followers? =D

Although I love the support that my readers will give me, this is my blog and I will say what I want. You don't have to agree with my opinion, you just have to accept it.

Also be warned that I can't guarantee everything I post is accurate information about them, it could just be my opinion and/or assumption.

Oh and another warning. I am a fangirl, yes, I will try to tone it down a little to save you guys, but, no guarantee :P

I hope you will enjoy reading my blog!!