Monday, December 19, 2011

#HappyJokerDay Happy Birthday Junhyung~

Eep I'm late in posting this I'm sorry~

Today is our perfectly perfect Junhyung's birthday! The fancafe pictures were used in the edit above by jaeseungie@tumblr so it's a simple post hehe!

The #HappyJokerDay trend on Twitter made it into Top 5 worldwide within 15mins and then ended up getting blocked because it was seen as spam LOL! B2UTY are daebak! xD

I really don't know what to say other than I hope you had a great one and I'm sorry I didn't get you a present yet because I'm saving up and so behind on everyone's presents sigh~ I still haven't mailed off the presents we bought them when they came to Sydney.

Happy Birthday Junhyung~

Saturday, December 10, 2011

So Beast Season’s Greeting 2012 to be released on 23rd December 2011

The pack will include:

  • Calendar
  • Diary
  • Postcards x7 (members and one group)
  • Masking tape
  • Single line notepad
  • Sticker sheet

LOL FML CUBE just loves eating my money even when the boys aren't even promoting OTL

Doojoon and the umbrella OMG and Kikwang is in a bed and Yoseob is just #)(%UQ#M)(%UIQ#GN)(%#

I'm a little sad that the desktop calendar is only one-sided for 2012, I liked how 2011 had the two sides, Yoseob was my one throughout the entire year LOL.

Opp now I'll have a Beast and an Infinite calendar on my desk LOL I need to find a wall calendar to replace the Beast Airlines one for 2012 too dammit.

Pre-order from G-Market: [link]


4minute and A-Pink also have their own Season's Greeting packs for fellow CUBE/A-CUBE fans! ^^

For those new to the whole Season's Greeting idea, have a look at my post for the 2011 one: BEAST Seasons Greeting Pack

Thursday, December 8, 2011

Welcome To Beast Airline DVD Korean Version will be released in January 2012

Welcome To Beast Airline DVD Korean Version will be released in January 2012.

Here's some information on the DVD tracklist and what is included and whatnot. Sorry but it's in Korean and I don't trust myself to translate. But the source says using Google Translator will be fine! ^^
[WELCOME TO BEAST AIRLINE DVD:Korean Version] is expected to be released in January 2012. Here's the product information/track list.. You can use google translator cause it (kinda) makes sense for this xD

큐브 엔터테인먼트입니다.

지난 2010년 12월 12일(일) 잠실 실내체육관에서 개최되었던 BEAST의 첫 번째 단독콘서트
'WELCOME TO BEAST AIRLINE'의 DVD가 오는 2012년 1월 초, 발매될 예정입니다.

DVD 관련 정보는 아래의 내용을 참고해주시기 바랍니다.


콘서트 풀 영상과 게스트 스테이지와 리허설 및 백스테이지 스케치와 인터뷰 등 콘서트 스페셜 피쳐 수록
첫 번째 단독 콘서트 전, 비스트의 특별하고도 비밀스러운 이야기 다큐멘터리 대공개!

[국내 발매 일정]
2012년 1월 초, 사전 예약 판매 진행 예정(예약 판매 시작일은 추후 공지 예정)

[국내 소비자가격]
36,300원 (부가세 포함)

[상품 구성]
1. 구성: 3 DVDs+포토북(52P)+포스터(1종)+디지팩+아웃박스
2. RC: NTSC RC 1, 3, 4, 5, 6
3. 자막: 한글, 영어, 중국어(대만어) 자막 지원
4. 오디오: DD 2.0, DD 5.1
5. 런닝 타임: 약 277분

[DVD 구성: 3 DVDs]
1. DISC 01: CONCERT (115분)
3. DISC 03: DOCUMENTARY ( 73분)


3) 숨
9) 아직은
10) 주먹을 꽉 쥐고
14) 이 문이 닫히면
18) 앵콜 - OASIS
19) 앵콜 - V.I.U
20) 앵콜 - 니가 제일 좋아

6) 애인이 생기면 하고 싶은 일 (G.NA WITH YO SEOP)
7) 꺼져줄게 잘 살아 (G.NA)

2) EPISODE 2 - 예능 신동 기광이의 말 못할 고민
3) EPISODE 3 - 서로가 서로에게…
4) EPISODE 4 - 준형이가 쓰러졌다?!
5) EPISODE 5 - 1위 가수 비스트!
6) EPISODE 6 - 비스트가 되기까지 쉽지만은 않은 이야기들
7) EPISODE 7 -힘든 시간을 보내고 만난 큐브엔터테인먼트에서…
8) EPISODE 8 - SO~ BEAST! 안녕하세요! 비스트입니다.
9) EPISODE 9 - 당신들이 있어 행복합니다 [BEAST 뷰티 사랑 표현방법 편]
10) EPISODE 10 - 비스트! 파일럿으로 변신!
11) LAST EPISODE - 비스트라 행복해요



팬 여러분들의 많은 관심 부탁드립니다.

CREDITS: hyunseunghips@twitter

Now I just need to remember to save money and put it aside for this DVD while saving up for Infinite's concert ahah! Wah finally after almost a year the DVD is out! I've been waiting for this~!! Can't wait! Definitely need it!

Wednesday, December 7, 2011

CUBE bracelet

I bought this bracelet a while ago from a tumblr site that I can't remember anymore, but if I remember I will edit this with it. I really like the simplicity of this bracelet and I'm always wearing it ^^

Hi guys sorry for not updating! Ah I really don't have an excuse other than me being lazy since I'm on break. I need to get around to posting all my other crap really soon! I've lost track of things I need to post tbqh.

Also a big get well soon to our Dongwoon who tweeted earlier tonight that he was going to hospital ): hope you're doing okay and that it's nothing serious ):

This was blogged from Blogger app for Android as experiment. That also means this picture was taken with my phone sorry! But if it goes well then I cam blog on the go while I'm out keke.

Expect more updates soon! Promise!

EDIT: Okay yeah I'm not really liking how this works when you blog from the app, so I will be keeping it to a minimal. I'd much prefer to wait until I get home and blog from the computer.

Also if you wanna have a look at the other KPop bracelets I bought a few months ago, but this seller is not the same as the one in that post so you won't find this one in their store.

Thursday, December 1, 2011

Duck Seob

Duck Seob. It came out looking like a duck, quack quack
CREDITS: kimcherry@tumblr (TRANS)

Ah really he's so cute OMG how is he so cute! Duck Seob I can't even. HE'S EVEN QUACKING. I can't express how perfect and cute he is and how much I love him ahhhh~~

Let me keep you in my pocket.

Trouble Maker MV released

Okay so I'm many hours late on this sorry!

So everyone already knew about the unit consisting of Beast's Hyunseung and 4minute's Hyuna. For most of the teaser was very sexy and the whole concept was all sexy. Which was funny when yesterday we got a picture of a cute image haha I was just thinking "how do they expect us to think anything cute of this image now?"

I have to admit that this song took me a few listens to get fully into, but I quite like it. The whistling is great and it really makes it for the song. Also I don't know if it's just me but both Hyunseung and Hyuna sound different than they usually do when they sing. Not a bad thing!

Also it's so different seeing Hyunseung like this in the MV, being all sexy and stuff. God he's so great.

Here's the MV if you haven't watched it yet. Please watch it from the official channel so that they see the views! ^^

Yoseob's twitvid on a mini tricycle

Outburst in a while..

CREDITS: kpoptranslates@tumblr (TRANS)

Isn't he just the cutest little thing OMG I love him so much hahah my bias is more perfect than all yours combined.

HyunA & Hyun Seung's Kiss was Actually "Lip to Cheek"

The steamy kiss shared between 4minute's HyunA and Beast's Hyun Seung has been the talk of the night ever since it was performed live on stage at the "2011 Mnet Asian Music Awards."

The two Cube Entertainment artists collaborated for their Troublemaker unit group, and their performance is still the hottest trending topic of the day, ranked first on portal sites and search rankings.

Fans are probably dying to know whether the "kiss" was performed spontaneously, as a stunt, or whether it was all planned. Fortunately, an official from Cube Entertainment clarified, "The kiss was something agreed upon by the directors prior to the performance. The stage was special in that not only is it a place where they could wrap up the past year's success, but also debut their new unit collaboration. Upon agreement with the directors, their kiss performance was created."

The official also revealed, "However, their lips did not touch lip to lip, but rather lip to cheek."

The new bit of information has some protective fans relieved, but regardless, fans can still look forward to the unit's debut on December 1.

For those that missed out, HyunA won the "Best Dance Performance" award while Beast won the "Best Dance Performance Group" award at the ceremony.


Okay so when I was streaming, the performance for Troublemaker was so freaking amazing. Then the kiss happened out of no where and shocked everyone that watched it, but it was hot and intense and I loved it. And I rewatched the performance a lot. I totally approved of it ahah seriously it was so awesome.

Then when I read this article on Soompi yesterday, I was like "what no way it was totally lip to lip" so I kept rewatching the kiss part and yeah, dammit, it wasn't lip to lip LOL ;A;

But I still approve of 2Hyun okay and damn that kiss was still intense and hot even if it wasn't lip to lip LOL

Beast won Best Dance Performance (Male Group) at MAMA 2011

Okay so this post is a little very much so late, sorry about that.

So Beast was nominated for a few awards this year but only made it into the Top 5 for Best Song, Best Dance and Best Album, as far as I remember. I think 2NE1 won the Best Song and Best Album one? Oh I think they were in Best MV as well, maybe, but Big Bang's Love Song won that one. Man I should've blogged this before LOL by now I've forgotten.

But Best Dance Performance for male group went to Beast's Fiction yay! Congrats to our precious boys!

I'm keeping this post short mainly because I've forgotten everything by now sorry OTL

For those that haven't watched MAMA yet, you totally should. Not just the Beast performance but others too because they were pretty awesome haha unlike the MelOn awards which was quite boring. Also Beast were very cute in the crowd xD

Here's Yoseob's TwitPic of the trophy~

Friday, November 25, 2011

Beast won Artist of the Year on MelOn Music Awards 2011

Ah today is a really proud day! I don't know how many of you were watching it live but I sure was! Sure it was a long event and just ate all my downloads but Doojoon was MC and there were even random shots of Yoseob in the crowd during performances so that's not too bad ahah!

To be honest though, all the guest MCs were really awkward to the point where I cringed. Oh but there was this one guy who did a little magic trick, that was awesome! I love magic tricks rOfl they are so, magical (go figured xD) but I hate when people tell me how it's done. Don't tell me how it's done dammit. It's magic.

Beast performed On Rainy Days and Fiction tonight and I hope none of you guys follow my personal Twitter because I was spamming incoherent things and keyboard smashing like crazy LOL

Here's a take of the performance for those who missed it!

It was a great performance and the fans were great! Aish B2UTY were just great all night! Even during the awards part! If only you guys could hear how loud they were chanting during the awards announcement.

Beast was nominated in Album of the Year, Artist of the Year and Song of the Year. 2NE1 won Album of the Year and IU won Song of the Year.

Here's Artist of the Year video~

Ahh all the videos are low quality right now I'm sorry, but they are up fast at least? There will be high quality ones later I'm sure ^^ Oh and you guys need to also watch the promotional part thing too! Our boys are so adorable!

Ah and it was so great of them to stay back after the awards to bow to everyone. Everyone else left already but Beast thanked the fans ahhh~

I think that will end the post for tonight, I'm so tired. I was tired early into the evening already and basically ran on Beast hype/adrenaline. Today is a proud day for us B2UTY! 24th November 2011 hehe another lovely date to add to the calendar~

Wednesday, November 23, 2011

Welcome Back to BEAST AIRLINE Mug

Hmm I wanted to post the calendar first but it's difficult getting nice pictures of it right now so I opted for doing this first.

This is the mug that was like $55 or something oh god LOL just thinking about how much money I spent on this thing makes me feel shit about it ahaha but it's Beast so it can't be helped right? :P

 It came in a very nice packaging and I don't want to throw the box away rOfl it's a little damaged from keeping it in my draw but yeah I love it LOL!

It also came with the B2UTY points thing like all the other official merchandise. But I've already stuck all my points into the passport so I can't remember which this one was anymore.

Oh that reminds me, I haven't posted up the passport yet either have I? Ack I'm so behind on things I'm sorry ;~~~;

I don't know whose lips those are, but I'm gonna tell myself it's a Beast member's ahahah but it doesn't look like Yoseob's though rOfl~

This side has the autographs of the boys hehe I don't know which side I like better. But since I'm right-handed, I hold mugs this way anyways so yeah~

But to be honest, I haven't drank from this yet. I don't know, when I bought it I was so excited to be using it but when it arrived, it was too precious to use.

Yeah I know, I just spent $55 on a mug and haven't used it OMG I'm so horrible LOL ;A;

But I already have a coffee mug at home and stuff LOL ugh okay I'll use this mug soon okay rOfl typing it up makes me feel so bad. I wasted money on this but I love it LOL OTL

Tuesday, November 22, 2011

New posters up

Hehe so I don't know if you guys ever knew, you probably do. But I have heaps of posters. Even more than the ones I've already blogged about because I got more since then.

But really I haven't been able to put them all up. Actually did I ever blog the last time I had the posters up on my wall? Probably not. Oh wait I did, kind of haha~ I posted Poster renovation of me in the process of it but I don't think I never put up the finished product xD

I had so many posters and now that I finished Uni, I spent a whole Sunday cleaning my room and putting up the posters so here have a lookie~

Yeah I had to stick them on my door as well. I took down a lot of Anime stuff from my walls and door.

I have more Infinite posters to put up but I need to move the TV first, so they still aren't up yet. Also I probably won't post a picture of them once they are up because yeah, this is a Beast blog.

Sorry the pictures are bad quality, I took it with my phone heh ><

Monday, November 21, 2011

Alive and healthy :P

Eep I'm so sorry guys! I left this blog to die when Uni got too busy and I couldn't handle the stress.

Also my camera stopped working, then I bought a new one and then lost it. So I couldn't update with new things I bought anyways T___T -coughalsoigotintoinfinitecough-

But I know, that's no excuse! I finished Uni for the year and I'm free until March~

So I will spend that time trying to update this place~

Things to look out for:

  • Welcome Back to BEAST Airline concert goods
  • Fiction and Fact products
  • Photobook
  • Magazines
  • K-POP MUSIC FEST in Sydney 2011

There might be other stuff that I just can't remember right now LOL

To tell you I'm sorry. Here's a picture of Yoseob in the FC Men soccer ='D

Monday, June 6, 2011

Happy Birthday Dongwoon! #GodWoonDay

Ahh this is a really late blog. But today is our lovely maknae's birthday! Sorry I don't have time to upload all the Cafe pictures for his birthday, but this edit by myungsoo@tumblr has all the pictures so that works right? LOL!

Last night they won Inkigayo and he was so upset and crying. Dongwoon-ah, please don't cry, but if you do, it's also okay. Everyone has to cry! B2UTY love you and BEAST with all our hearts.

You have grown so much since debut and I think of all of the BEAST members, you have improved the most. Your vocal abilities have become amazing, and you were really able to show it off in the first album. Even though you're the maknae who loves and respects his hyungs, you love and care for the others and don't act like the youngest at all.

From your singing to your fanservices, Dongwoon thank you for always having B2UTY in your heart.

Dongwoon, we love you from then, now, until forever~

I also want to take a moment to wish a Happy Birthday to 4minute's Kim Hyuna and SS501's Kim Hyunjoong! Especially Hyunjoong, it seems like everyone forgot about him this year T__T

Sunday, May 29, 2011

Junhyung/Hyunseung/Doojoon black/white star jumper

Do you B2UTY recognise this jumper? Keke! Junhyung wore it in the Beautiful MV. Hyunseung wore it to the airport once too. Doojoon wore it on the sitcom All My Love, except his colours were inverted, so white with black stars.

Yes. I have the same jumper as Junhyung, Hyunseung and Doojoon. Therefore I am dating them. LOLWUT.

Yeah, this jumper is pretty cheap compared to other clothes idols wear, but expensive for a jumper, to me. LOL! I'm so cheap with clothing, OMG xD

But yeah, I don't wear it often, I've only worn it out two or three times. It's a one-size fits all jumper. So on the boys it looked normal, but on me it looks over-sized, but I like it like that C:

I'm trying to make posts of other things I got before this jumper but the weather won't let me take nice pictures T___T


Saturday, May 28, 2011

BEAST phone strap

This is a fanmade phone strap that I bought, I actually bought three, two of the one you see above, and one "Yoon Doojoon" written in hangul. But they were for Lian C:

When I was looking at the images online, and even when I was looking at them in the packet, I thought it was made of rubber. But then when I opened it I was like "holy crap it's plastic?"

This is how it looks like on my phone C:

LOL LOL as you can see from the date written on the phone, I was meant to post about this a long time ago T___T

I'm really sorry for the lack of updates guys! I haven't even blogged about the new album or the Bad Girl MV/albums or anything, OMG T___T

But I'm in the middle of exams and I will be busy until July. However, I have many, many BEAST things right now that I wanna post about. I got BEAST haul recently. You can check out the new BEAST things I get via Twitter.

I usually post the things I get in order, but I have too many things right now that I don't really remember the order I got them anymore, plus most of them I got all at once LOL!

So yeah, just bare with me guys, I'll try to make a post every few days with something new, but don't expect much from me until Winter break in July ><

Friday, May 6, 2011

BEAST light sticks v2

Okay so these aren't actually v2, there are no v's, I'm just gonna use that to distinguish between the different ones I have LOL!

So if you've been keeping up with my blog, you'd know that I've got many things that I need to post about. But I'm not, why? Because I wanna post them in the order I get them, but there was a problem with the light stick so I never got around to it.

I haven't gotten a replacement one yet, but apparently it's been shipped. Lian already got the Doojoon one, can't be bothered waiting. So here is the Yoseob and the BEAST one that did arrive.

The Doojoon one is just like the Yoseob one but obviously with his name. They look a lot smaller than I though they would though.

I decided that I was gonna give this BEAST one to Lian and I'll just keep waiting for the next one. So that's why I haven't opened it. I opened the Yoseob one and it turns on the same way as other light sticks. And yeah.

So this was a quick and boring post, but yeah, I haven't posted much and didn't wanna leave this blog to die like before LOL! Although for the next two months, I will be pretty dead because of University but come July I will be free for a whole month :D

Tuesday, May 3, 2011

Remember Yang Yoseob?

LOL this isn't really an important post but I feel the need to blog this and it's my blog so blehs.

If you follow me on tumblr, you'd know that I've been getting into Infinite lately for no apparent reason even though I've watched their performances since ages ago. Though you might not know that Woohyun is my bias from Infinite. But yeah not a hardcore bias or anything.

Not back then at least LOL!

Here's part of a text conversation I had with Lian this morning xD

Yoseob's Wife: I spent the last hour looking at woohyun in my break. I was meant to do psychology omg LOL

Doojoon's Wife: LOLOL u still remember yang yoseob?? [irrelevant parts omitted]

Yoseob's Wife: OF COURSE I REMEMBER YOSEOB!!! LOL. Just woohyun is sort of yeah. New. Yoseob forever :3 [irrelevant parts omitted]

I WOULD NEVER FORGET YOSEOB!! I have my short phases where I look at other guys once a while, but Yoseob is my one and only!! ♥♥♥

You guys understand right?? You guys know that I will always love Yoseob right? And love BEAST the most and with all my pearl midnight blue heart right?? :3

Also, those are seriously the names that we have on our phones for each other's contact HAHAH. You like? LOL!

Saturday, April 30, 2011


Okay so this post isn't related to anything at all but I just logged on this blog after I came home from work and saw the number of views. I was highly amused so I screen shot it! :P

Thank you everyone for giving me so many views! I didn't think this blog would get so popular so soon since it was sort of dead at the start. But thank you very much! I shall continue to bring you lots of BEAST goodness C:

Though there will be times where the blog will be dead because of University and horrible thing called life, but there will be times where the blog is far more active than others because of a beautiful thing called Semester Break coming this July. LOLOLOL!!!

Just wanted to express that in a useless post. Shall get back to my work T____T Thank you my lovelies! Baiyeom~

Friday, April 29, 2011

BEAST 2011 Daily Pad Season 1

Yay finally posting more merchandise! LOL! Well I received this a few weeks ago but never got around to posting up pictures and blogging about it... There are a lot of pictures in this post so just click on the thumbnails if you want a larger view C:

As usual, I have two :P One for Lian and one for me YAY! 8D

That's the front of the box. The back of the box has the flap tucked into a slip and then a nice metallic BEAST sticker on it too. I didn't want to rip the sticker so I took my time peeling it off LOL! But then the flap ripped a little when I was trying to open it, I don't know if you can tell in the third picture there LOL! ;____;

This is what's inside the box.

At first I didn't know what that calendar thing on the side was, but I'll get to that later haha!

But I noticed that it was only one sided and only went from April to June. Then I remembered it was "Season 1" so now I'm in high hopes of getting another one later in the year :P

Oh and in the front cover was 1700 B2UTY points - all official merchandise comes with that ever since the first concert I believe.

This is the first page, nothing much happening, very simple, nice colour and stuff though C:

A group picture and another planner page thing. Liking it so far, but I think the poses look somewhat awkward since they removed the props LOL!

So they got paired up again, 2Jun first. Also the April page is pretty simple, it's the same for May and June. There's more group jump shots to come btw LOL!

Okay, now, OMFG. LOL!

If you guys read my post for the SO BEAST 2011 Seasons Greeting Pack then you would know that I had a huge complaint about the planner that came with that pack being useless and like mini-ranted about it on my blog post xD

But this one totally makes up for it. Each date gets its own day and it's just so spacy and you can write so much on it!

But the quality of this diary is too good to use for Uni ;____; So I won't be using it LOL!

If Junhyung and Doojoon when they're at the back look blurry, it's because they are. But Junhyung isn't that blurry compared to Doojoon. But yeah. I think Doojoon's hair looked weird during this photoshoot LOL

I love these long ones! You can figure out from the picture that they fold and stuff. But yeah, I love them! :P

Okay just gonna do like picture spam for a bit, it's just the same as I posted above with 2Jun and groups but with HyunWoon and then KiSeob. Click on the thumbnails for full view C:

Just gonna stop here. That last picture just now. When I first saw it. I was like "aww cute" then my eyes instinctively saw Yoseob's undies LOL! Had to take a picture and text Lian right away xD

So I was flipping through each page one by one, instead of just skipping to the pictures. And lucky I did that because look look!

Haha yeah, I was like OMG DONGWOON!!!

It's on his birthday page of course!

Then I wished that Yoseob had one :C All the members should get one. But only Dongwoon has one in this once. Since Yoseob and Kikwang's already passed. And the others have yet to come - which I forgot.

I was waiting to see Doojoon's one but the diary ended and I'm like, "oh right, only to June," LOL ;____;

Can I say how much I freaking loved that second last group page just then? Yoseob pulling Kikwang and HyunWoon's Kamehameha LOL!

This brings us to the end of the book. Nice fancy shiny back cover just like the front cover. I love shiny things :3

Now remember that piece that came with the diary before? When I got to the end of the diary, I was looking to see what it did, I thought for a moment that it could be a bookmark. But then it wouldn't have fit and would've damaged the spiral spine thing.

Then I noticed the edges of the diary were cut in the corners and I thought it was weird. But it was a perfect fit for those slits on either sides of the thing. So....

TA-DAH! You slip the front or back cover into the thing and it stands. Yay! LOL!

I would also like to mention that when I gave Lian her one, it was fun watching her figure out what it was for LOL!

Since the thing says "Season 1" and it only went from April to June, I'm expecting Season 2 and possibly Season 3 :P But that's just me, I might be completely wrong, but I can hope xD SO MUCH MONEY TO SPEND ON BEAST ;_____;

Anyways, that's a good lengthy update haha! I still have more things to post about and things just keep on arriving in the mail for me to blog about LOL! And I keep buying more things! But I've been quite the busy with University and stuff so sorry about that :C I'll try to make posts during my breaks instead of only at home C:

Thanks for reading, baiyeom~♥